ECCLESIASTIC COMMONWEALTH COMMUNITY
[…] material difference in the source of the funds for my alleged loans
disclosed. In the figures demonstrating the bookkeeping entries for
when banks create money on p81-85, __Money & Banking__ clearly shows
that demand deposits also include the liabilities created by accepting
promises to repay for home loans or consumer loans. __Money & Banking__
makes it clear on p96 that consumer loans includes, "credit extended on
bank credit cards."

Federal Reserve banks must follow Generally Accepted Accounting Principles,
(GAAP.) This is made clear at 12USC1831n(a)(2)(A), "the accounting
principles applicable to reports or statements required to be filed with
Federal banking agencies by all insured depository institutions shall be
uniform and consistent with generally accepted accounting principles."
Two elements of GAAP, are the matching principle, and representational
faithfulness. According to __Wiley GAAP 2003__, (see exhibit I,) p29,
"Matching is the simultaneous recognition of of the revenues and expenses
that result directly and jointly from the same transaction or other event."